Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Electric Bus Depot and Allied...

The AGARTALA SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Electric Bus Depot and Allied Charging Infrastructure Works in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEO_75089_1 | Ref ID: 147018060). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54219368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1084387.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Electric Bus Depot and Allied Charging Infrastructure Works

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018060

Notice Ref. No.: ASCL /RFP /2026 / 81

Tender Value: ₹ 54219368

Tender EMD: ₹ 1084387

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Electric Bus Depot and Allied Charging Infrastructure Works including Defects Liability Period of Twelve months
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Agartala Smart City Ltd. (Urban Development Dept)||CEO Agartala Smart City Ltd.(Urban Development Dept.)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 84, 387
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 42, 19, 368
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections