Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commis...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT NALANDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panch... in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136693 | Ref ID: 146168498). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10141867, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panch...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168498

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/NALANDA/03/2026-27/GR01

Tender Value: ₹ 10141867

Tender EMD: ₹ 203000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panchayat, Nalanda.
Nit/Nalanda/03/2026-27/Gr01 (Design, Build, Construct, Install and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years at Nagar Panchayat, Nalanda.)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Panchayat Nalanda
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rajan Kumar (Executive Officer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Rajan Kumar (Executive Officer)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections