Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commis...

The BARAHIYA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commissioning of Compost Plant of 10 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. in Barahiya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137921 | Ref ID: 147257848). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14313106, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 715700.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commissioning of Compost Plant of 10 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commissioning of Compost Plant of 10 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commissioning of Compost Plant of 10 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147257848

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-08/2026-27(1)

Tender Value: ₹ 14313106

Tender EMD: ₹ 715700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Build, Construct, Install Adn Commissioning of Compost Plant of 10 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||BARAHIYA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASHUTOSH ANAND CHOUDHARY (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Ashutosh anand choudhary (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections