Tender for Corrigendum: Crusher, CrusherPulverizer refer specificati...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crusher, CrusherPulverizer refer specification sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786005 | Ref ID: 130824717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICPMS accessories, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICPMS accessories, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Crusher, CrusherPulverizer refer specification sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130824717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CrusherPulverizer refer specification sheet
BOQ Title: ICPMS accessories, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI)
BOQ Title: ICPMS accessories, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI)
Item Title: Crusher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: ICPMS accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections