Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report ...

The BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106218 | Ref ID: 123271480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123271480

Notice Ref. No.: BSRDCLtd.-4651/2025- 2165 Dated-08.07.2025 (P-1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur-Sabour, Length 40.80 Km on Hybrid Annuity Mode
Consultancy Services for Feasibility Report & Preliminary Project Report and Bid Document for Construction of Four Lane at Grade/ Elevated Ganga Path Road Connecting Sultanganj-Bhagalpur-Sabour, Length 40.80 Km on Hybrid Annuity Mode
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED||BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASAD INTEKHAB NAYAR (DGM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. Bablu Kumar (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections