Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer ...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Brid... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 248193 | Ref ID: 131609978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Brid... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Brid... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Brid...

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131609978

Notice Ref. No.: 120 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Bridge on Hathmati River on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode
Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer during Maintenance Period for the Widening from 2Lpshs to 4Lpshs) and Strengthening Himmatnagar of Bypass Road Including Widening of Major Bridge on Hathmati River on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-12-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 12-12-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-12-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 236, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections