Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Process...

The MAHRAJGANJ NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping F... in Maharajganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136547 | Ref ID: 146144240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4890712, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping F...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144240

Notice Ref. No.: NIT -05/2026-27(RE-TENDER) GR-01

Tender Value: ₹ 4890712

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee
Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Mahrajganj Nagar Panchayat
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BIPIN KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT MAHARAJGANJ)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: BIPIN KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT MAHARAJGANJ)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections