Tender for Corrigendum: Bid Identification No.Occl-Lssp/ 01/2025-26

The ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (OCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bid Identification No.Occl-Lssp/ 01/2025-26 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OCCL_116335_1 | Ref ID: 128255288).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Identification No.Occl-Lssp/ 01/2025-26

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128255288

Notice Ref. No.: E- Procurement Notice No-28/OCCL/2025-26(ONLINE)

Tender Value: ₹ 5533400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of In-stream storage structure (ISS) at Kukedmal across river Tel in the district Bolangir including Hydro-mechanical works, Power Connectivity works, Road Connectivity, Staff Quarters including Survey, Investigation, Planning, Design...
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1080
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 53, 34, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections