Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Documents for Supplying and Erection of Led Light with Pole, High Mast at Different Places at Nadiad for Nadiad Municipal Corporation, Nadiad.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 21 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136026208
Notice Ref. No.: 01 OF 2025 -26
Tender Value: ₹ 19917622.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 199176
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Supplying and Erection of Led Light with Pole, High Mast at Different Places at Nadiad for Nadiad Municipal Corporation, Nadiad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-02-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 199, 176
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Notice Documents
03.00_TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-1.pdf
05.02_A_P-1_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-1-33.pdf
05.02_A_P-2_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-34-63.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections