Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Documents for Sitc Work of Smart Street Light with Inbuilt Junction Box Type Poles, Augmentation of the Existing Street Light to Smart Street Light and Sitc of Cctv and Ptz Camera Inc...
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134016033
Notice Ref. No.: PMC/ENG/2026/01/SMART STREET LIGHT (2ND ATTEMPT)
Tender Value: ₹ 393466578.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3934665
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Bid Documents for Sitc Work of Smart Street Light with Inbuilt Junction Box Type Poles, Augmentation of the Existing Street Light to Smart Street Light and Sitc of Cctv and Ptz Camera Including Centralized Control and Monitoring System all Together with Five-Years Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance for Different Area of Porbandar Municipal Corporation- Porbandar. (Second Attempt)
Bid Documents for Sitc Work of Smart Street Light with Inbuilt Junction Box Type Poles, Augmentation of the Existing Street Light to Smart Street Light and Sitc of Cctv and Ptz Camera Including Centralized Control and Monitoring System all Together with Five-Years Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance for Different Area of Porbandar Municipal Corporation- Porbandar. (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-01-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-01-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-01-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 934, 665
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections