Tender for Corrigendum: Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vac...

The PORBANDAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Porbandar Municipal Corporation Area” (Ninth Attempt) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324490 | Ref ID: 145872202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Porbandar Municipal Corporation Area” (Ninth Attempt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Porbandar Municipal Corporation Area” (Ninth Attempt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Porbandar Municipal Corporation Area” (Ninth Attempt)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145872202

Notice Ref. No.: PMC/2026/07/ANCD/01

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid Documents for “Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Porbandar Municipal Corporation Area” (Ninth Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Administration - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

9-th-attempt.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections