Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Operation & Maintenance of Road Sweeping Machine for Porbandar Municipal Corporation, Porbandar for Solid Waste M...
Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143312550
Notice Ref. No.: PMC/2026/SWM/06/03
Tender Value: ₹ 50000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Bid Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Operation & Maintenance of Road Sweeping Machine for Porbandar Municipal Corporation, Porbandar for Solid Waste Management (Second Call)
Bid Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Operation & Maintenance of Road Sweeping Machine for Porbandar Municipal Corporation, Porbandar for Solid Waste Management (Second Call)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-06-2026 22:30
Bid document download End Date : 29-06-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-06-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections