Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Internal Auditor

The THE SHALIMAR WORKS (1980) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Internal Auditor in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SWL-eTENDER/54 (2025)/738 | Ref ID: 133334358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sugar and allied products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sugar and allied products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Internal Auditor

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133334358

Notice Ref. No.: SWL-eTENDER/54 (2025)/738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Eoi through E-Tendering in the Enclosed Format (Annexure-Ii) from Ca Firms Registered with Icai for Appointment as Internal Auditor for Extending Services as Per Scope of Work (Sl.5 under Section-B).
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Sugar and allied products
Sugar and allied products
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 15-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Fee: ₹ 1500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections