Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Information System (Is) Audit...

The KERALA STATE BACKWARD CLASSES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Information System (Is) Auditor for the Fy 2025-26 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCDC_805324_1 | Ref ID: 129042864).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Information System (Is) Auditor for the Fy 2025-26

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042864

Notice Ref. No.: KSBCDC/3435/2023-System

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITING e- TENDERS FROM CERT-IN EMPANELLED AGENCIES FOR INFORMATION SYSTEM (IS) AUDIT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FY 2025 -26
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State ward Classes Development Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections