Tender for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultancy Agency for Projec...

The SIDHO-KANHO AGRICULTURE AND FOREST PRODUCE STATE CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED (SIDHKOFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultancy Agency for Project Management Unit (Pmu) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SIDHK_115035_1 | Ref ID: 144722604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51896400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1037928.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Appointment of Consultancy Agency for Project Management Unit (Pmu)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144722604

Notice Ref. No.: 665 / Ranchi

Tender Value: ₹ 51896400

Tender EMD: ₹ 1037928

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment Of Consultancy Agency For Project Management Unit (PMU) With Specialized Skill Set that shall Provide Assistance for Development and Capacity Enhancement of Multi-Purpose Cooperative Societies (MPCS), and District Unions in Jharkhand
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: SIDHKOFED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 37, 928
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 18, 96, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections