Tender for Corrigendum: Ambaji White Marble, Qty: 215 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The AMBAJI STONE ARTISAN PARK SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ambaji White Marble, Qty: 215 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713240 | Ref ID: 145178478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marble and Sandstone, Makrana Marble and Granite from Didwana - Kuchaman - ODOP Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Handicra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marble and Sandstone, Makrana Marble and Granite from Didwana - Kuchaman - ODOP Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Handicra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Ambaji White Marble, Qty: 215 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145178478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ambaji White Marble Block
BOQ Title: Marble and Sandstone, Makrana Marble and Granite from Didwana - Kuchaman - ODOP Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP Handicra...
Item Title: Ambaji White Marble
Item Quantity: 215
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Marble and Sandstone
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ambaji White Marble Marble Stone Handicrafts, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP, Marble Tiles conforming to IS 1130, White Yam Seeds, Register (V2), Calcofluor white stain, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Makrana Marble and Gran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections