Tender for Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, F...

The UTTARAKHAND STATE COUNCIL FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (UCOST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, G... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. UCS&T/Tender/2026-27/30318 Dehradun, | Ref ID: 145529503).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, G...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145529503

Notice Ref. No.: No. UCS&T/Tender/2026-27/30318 Dehradun,

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, Galleries, Science Park and Innovation Space at Champawat Science Centre, Champawat. Uttarakhand Content Research & Conceptualization, Curation, Design, Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Science Exhibits and development of STEM Education facilities for Agriculture, Astronomy, Fun-Science, Galleries, Science Park and Innovation Space at Champawat Science Centre, Champawat. Uttarakhand

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections