Tender for Consulting Services

The WEST BENGAL FOREST AND BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consulting Services in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBFBCCCR/NIT-2/2024-25 | Ref ID: 109925509).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consulting Services

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 109925509

Notice Ref. No.: WBFBCCCR/NIT-2/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consulting Services for Project for Forest and Biodiversity Conservation for Climate Change Response in West Bengal (WB-FBCCCR)
Consultancy
Tender ID : 2024_DOFR_767319_1
Tender Category : Services
Product Category : Consultancy
Sub Category : NA
Form Of Contract : Empanelment
Contract Type : Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days) : 90
Period Of Work(Days) : 2280
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 12-Nov-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date : 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date : 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date : 14-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹ : 0.00
Tender Value in ₹ : NA
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections