Tender for Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineer...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER INDUSTRIES & COMMERCE DEPTT., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering works, Structural Drawing and Design, estimate etc. including Soil Testing & Topographical Survey for the work Construction of RCC office building for Superintendent of Industries & Commerc in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE-G/SIC/666/2016/75-76/1138-1142 | Ref ID: 135878898).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering works, Structural Drawing and Design, estimate etc. including Soil Testing & Topographical Survey for the work Construction of RCC office building for Superintendent of Industries & Commerc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering works, Structural Drawing and Design, estimate etc. including Soil Testing & Topographical Survey for the work Construction of RCC office building for Superintendent of Industries & Commerc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering works, Structural Drawing and Design, estimate etc. including Soil Testing & Topographical Survey for the work Construction of RCC office building for Superintendent of Industries & Commerc

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135878898

Notice Ref. No.: EE-G/SIC/666/2016/75-76/1138-1142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering works, Structural Drawing and Design, estimate etc. including Soil Testing & Topographical Survey for the work Construction of RCC office building for Superintendent of Industries & Commerce, Dhansiri, Sarupathar Co-District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections