Tender for Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparati...

The MAHAGENCO RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparation of Technical Bid Specification, Review & Approval of Detailed Design Engineer-ing & Project Management Consultancy in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MREL/2026-27/GH2 Consultant/T02-A | Ref ID: 148229600).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparation of Technical Bid Specification, Review & Approval of Detailed Design Engineer-ing & Project Management Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparation of Technical Bid Specification, Review & Approval of Detailed Design Engineer-ing & Project Management Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparation of Technical Bid Specification, Review & Approval of Detailed Design Engineer-ing & Project Management Consultancy

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148229600

Notice Ref. No.: MREL/2026-27/GH2 Consultant/T02-A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Consultancy Services for Pre-feasibility Study, Preparation of Technical Bid Specification, Review & Approval of Detailed Design Engineer-ing & Project Management Consultancy for Green Hydrogen & Green Ammonia Plant at Uran, District-raigad, Maharashtra.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections