Tender for Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap an...

The NORTH EASTERN DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap analysis in Mizoram with special emphasis on industry alignment, circular economy, natural resource-based training, and sports skill development. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134753600).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap analysis in Mizoram with special emphasis on industry alignment, circular economy, natural resource-based training, and sports skill development. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap analysis in Mizoram with special emphasis on industry alignment, circular economy, natural resource-based training, and sports skill development. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap analysis in Mizoram with special emphasis on industry alignment, circular economy, natural resource-based training, and sports skill development.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134753600

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services to carry out a study on skill gap analysis in Mizoram with special emphasis on industry alignment, circular economy, natural resource-based training, and sports skill development.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections