Tender for Construction/Completion of Pathagara of Haridabadi Upar S...

The DASPALLA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction/Completion of Pathagara of Haridabadi Upar Sahi in Ward No. 10 of Nac Daspalla in Nayagarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ORULB_128094_9 | Ref ID: 139552341). The estimated tender value is ₹ 286864, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2869.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction/Completion of Pathagara of Haridabadi Upar Sahi in Ward No. 10 of Nac Daspalla

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139552341

Notice Ref. No.: NAC-Daspalla/01/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 286864

Tender EMD: ₹ 2869

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction/Completion of Pathagara of Haridabadi Upar Sahi in Ward no. 10 of NAC Daspalla
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Daspalla NAC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 869
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 86, 864
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections