Tender for Construction of Workshop Shed Made of Pre Fabricated Stee...

The NORTH BENGAL STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION (NBSTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Workshop Shed Made of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure Fitting and Fixing Steel Sheet Work Roofing by Colour Coated on both Side with One Service Pit Inflator Machine Room Including Elec... in CoochBehar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBSTC_887950_1 | Ref ID: 124084987).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Workshop Shed Made of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure Fitting and Fixing Steel Sheet Work Roofing by Colour Coated on both Side with One Service Pit Inflator Machine Room Including Elec...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124084987

Notice Ref. No.: NBSTC/12/ CONSTN.(C) /MAYNAGURI/2025- 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3362470

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Workshop Shed Made of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure Fitting and Fixing Steel Sheet Work Roofing by Colour Coated on both Side with One Service Pit Inflator Machine Room Including Elect Works at Maynaguri Depot of Nbstc Jal
Construction of workshop shed made of pre fabrica ted steel structure, fitting and fixing steel sheet work roofing by colour coated on both side with one service pit and inflator machine room including Elect. works at Maynaguri Depot of NBSTC Jal
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: NORTH BENGAL STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 62, 470

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections