Tender for Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processi...

The CHOUDHARY SARWAN KUMAR HIMACHAL PRADESH KRISHI VISHVAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Pa... in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144352781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 130034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Pa...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144352781

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 130034

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Palampur(SH: Construction of work top. Providing & laying water supply and outlet to lab prefabricated worktop, distempering, painting) Construction of work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit & replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at College of Community Science at CSKHPKV. Palampur(SH: Construction of work top. Providing & laying water supply and outlet to lab prefabricated worktop, distempering, painting)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections