Tender for Construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump Hous...

The OFFICE OF ASSISTANT ENGINEER II , a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump House under water distribution system in Tanakpur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender Notice No.-06 / Assistant Engineer II /2025-26 | Ref ID: 126763571). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10100.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump House under water distribution system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump House under water distribution system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump House under water distribution system

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126763571

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender Notice No.-06 / Assistant Engineer II /2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites sealed bids for construction work of Kundi and approach road of Pump House under water distribution system in Jhalakudi Ltd., micro-irrigation based rain gun system and other civil work in Padga Ltd., and maintenance item for pipeline re-laying work in Champawat district under District Plan Head. The work requires contractors registered in the Civil category in Uttarakhand Irrigation Department.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections