Tender for Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the...

The Gram Panchayat Office- Aurangabad District, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the financial year 2026-27. Development of cremation ground including supply of materials like bricks, mortar, interlocking, cement, sand, rebar, sanitary items, electrical items, and tiles. in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146772946).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the financial year 2026-27. Development of cremation ground including supply of materials like bricks, mortar, interlocking, cement, sand, rebar, sanitary items, electrical items, and tiles. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the financial year 2026-27. Development of cremation ground including supply of materials like bricks, mortar, interlocking, cement, sand, rebar, sanitary items, electrical items, and tiles. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the financial year 2026-27. Development of cremation ground including supply of materials like bricks, mortar, interlocking, cement, sand, rebar, sanitary items, electrical items, and tiles.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 09 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146772946

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of cremation ground in Bareilly for the financial year 2026-27. Development of cremation ground including supply of materials like bricks, mortar, interlocking, cement, sand, rebar, sanitary items, electrical items, and tiles.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections