Tender for Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Co...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT ANDAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consructi... in Andar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136982 | Ref ID: 146117916). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12704000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consructi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consructi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consructi...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146117916

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-03/2026-27 GR-01(CP+BW)

Tender Value: ₹ 12704000

Tender EMD: ₹ 254000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consruction of Boundry Wall for all Land Identify for Compost Plant & Mrf Consruction.
Construction Work of 5 Tpd Wet Waste Processing Plant (Compost Plant) under Nagar Panchayat Andar and Operation and Maintenance Work of the Plant for 5 Years Including the Tipping Fee. with Consruction of Boundry Wall for all Land Identify for Compost Plant & Mrf Consruction.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Panchayat Andar
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SHWETA KUMARI (Municipal Executive Officer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: SHWETA KUMARI (Municipal Executive Officer)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections