Tender for Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (Construction Organisation), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Engg-CON-RE-MLG-01-25-26 | Ref ID: 114284964). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99064972, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 645300.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114284964

Notice Ref. No.: Engg-CON-RE-MLG-01-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 99064972

Tender EMD: ₹ 645300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Staff Quarter, OHE/PSI Depot and TWS Siding at Gohpur in connection with Railway Electrification work at Rangiya (Excl) to Murkongselek section of Rangiya Division Railway Project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections