Tender for Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Cent...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE UTRAUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Center under SLWM in Gram Panchayat Utraut Development Block Chakia Chandauli for the financial year 2025-26. The tender involves supplying materials at the work site including fine sand, coarse sa in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135951070).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Center under SLWM in Gram Panchayat Utraut Development Block Chakia Chandauli for the financial year 2025-26. The tender involves supplying materials at the work site including fine sand, coarse sa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Center under SLWM in Gram Panchayat Utraut Development Block Chakia Chandauli for the financial year 2025-26. The tender involves supplying materials at the work site including fine sand, coarse sa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Center under SLWM in Gram Panchayat Utraut Development Block Chakia Chandauli for the financial year 2025-26. The tender involves supplying materials at the work site including fine sand, coarse sa

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135951070

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Solid Waste Plastic Management (PWM) Center under SLWM in Gram Panchayat Utraut Development Block Chakia Chandauli for the financial year 2025-26. The tender involves supplying materials at the work site including fine sand, coarse sand, bricks, poured ballast, rebar, cement, and various machines and items necessary for the construction.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections