Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Short Panel Cc Road with Box Culvert, Drainage and Storm Water Drain at Rabari Vas (In Front of Sub-Jail) of Morbi Municipal Corporation Area, Dist.Morbi (3Rd Attempt)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147123265
Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/0573/07/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 24745859.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 247500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Short Panel Cc Road with Box Culvert, Drainage and Storm Water Drain at Rabari Vas (In Front of Sub-Jail) of Morbi Municipal Corporation Area, Dist.Morbi (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 23:59
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 23:59
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 23:59
Remarks as per tender
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MORBI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 247, 500 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at MORBI
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 247, 500 INR.
Maximum FDR 247, 500 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 247500.00 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 247500.00 INR
Bank Guarantee Document bank guarantee for bid security.pdf
Notice Documents
downloaduidccf5650f-0b42-445a-b9c4-6c98dcb02811nam.pdf
downloaduid6cf368f2-c94f-435c-b292-c2bfddc0bb13nam.pdf
downloaduid49e11ef7-b513-4978-ba2b-000af94f733cnam.pdf
downloaduidfa0180ce-b235-43a8-b5d1-e2c21f7e60cfnam.pdf
downloaduid59b0af3e-7a38-435f-abc2-1ff97e858ce2nam.pdf
downloaduid510e3c3c-5777-47a1-8269-d3aca99d1446nam.pdf
downloaduide4adeb54-bf43-4eb6-a394-d221b079e45fnam.pdf
downloaduida3422ef3-fd07-4c7d-bd8e-4534ea588dd1nam.pdf
downloaduidd6bee0d7-6039-4b9b-a514-81865dd887cfnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections