Tender for Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz U...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION POONCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz Under RGSA Year 2024-25. The work involves the construction of a community center for local governance and development. in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-NIT No. 264 of REW POONCH 2025-26 | Ref ID: 136842916).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz Under RGSA Year 2024-25. The work involves the construction of a community center for local governance and development. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz Under RGSA Year 2024-25. The work involves the construction of a community center for local governance and development. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz Under RGSA Year 2024-25. The work involves the construction of a community center for local governance and development.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136842916

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. 264 of REW POONCH 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Panchayat Ghar at Mahra-B Block Buttiaz Under RGSA Year 2024-25. The work involves the construction of a community center for local governance and development.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections