Tender for Construction of Office Building of the District Handlooms...

The MANIPUR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MANIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Office Building of the District Handlooms and Textiles at Kamjong, Manipur. in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MANID_2947_1 | Ref ID: 126852013).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Construction of Office Building of the District Handlooms and Textiles at Kamjong, Manipur.

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126852013

Notice Ref. No.: MANIDCO/IDC/HandT/TN/25/3

Tender Value: ₹ 5450106

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING OF THE DISTRICT HANDLOOMS AND TEXTILES AT KAMJONG, MANIPUR.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Manipur Industrial Development Cooperation||Imphal West - MANIDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 04:25 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 50, 106

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections