Tender for Construction materials for works to be executed against f...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT PURE DAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pit... in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138195536).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pit...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138195536

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pits, NAPADs, waste bins, plastic banks, soak pits, silt chambers, U-type drains, as well as for the repair of Panchayat buildings, community toilets, and other miscellaneous tasks—including materials for false ceiling work on government buildings. These materials comprise items such as bricks, sand, steel reinforcement bars, Hume pipes, crushed stone aggregate, soil for hauling, spare parts for handpump repair/reboring, solar lights, street lights, high-mast lights, dustbins, sanitation worker kits, tiles, interlocking bricks, flex boards, electrical fittings, administrative supplies, wheelchairs, inverter batteries, CCTV cameras, computers, stationery, e-rickshaws, fogging machines, pushcarts, painting and whitewashing supplies, beautification materials, plumbing and sanitation kits, furnishings for Panchayat buildings (chairs and tables), RO water purification plants, and various other items. Construction materials for works to be executed against funds received for the repair and construction of interlocking roads, RCC tin sheds, cement benches, leach pits, handpump platforms, compost pits, NAPADs, waste bins, plastic banks, soak pits, silt chambers, U-type drains, as well as for the repair of Panchayat buildings, community toilets, and other miscellaneous tasks—including materials for false ceiling work on government buildings. These materials comprise items such as bricks, sand, steel reinforcement bars, Hume pipes, crushed stone aggregate, soil for hauling, spare parts for handpump repair/reboring, solar lights, street lights, high-mast lights, dustbins, sanitation worker kits, tiles, interlocking bricks, flex boards, electrical fittings, administrative supplies, wheelchairs, inverter batteries, CCTV cameras, computers, stationery, e-rickshaws, fogging machines, pushcarts, painting and whitewashing supplies, beautification materials, plumbing and sanitation kits, furnishings for Panchayat buildings (chairs and tables), RO water purification plants, and various other items.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections