Tender for Construction materials including first class bricks, inte...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SUMHI SANGRAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, RCC benches, wiring, stone boards, brick pieces, stone clay, e-ri in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139521032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, RCC benches, wiring, stone boards, brick pieces, stone clay, e-ri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, RCC benches, wiring, stone boards, brick pieces, stone clay, e-ri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, RCC benches, wiring, stone boards, brick pieces, stone clay, e-ri

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139521032

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Sumhi Sangram invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, RCC benches, wiring, stone boards, brick pieces, stone clay, e-rickshaw, RO machine, solar street light, open gym, swing, high mast light, Hume pipe, and others for projects under Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) Centre and various finance schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers must be registered with GST and provide necessary documentation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections