Tender for Construction of Low Pressure Hume Hydrant Irrigation Syst...

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Low Pressure Hume Hydrant Irrigation System and Supporting Structure Along with the Conduit Type Irrigation Canal Integrated with Low Maintenance Volumetric Flow Metering Equipment in ... in Tezpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NERIW_849704_1 | Ref ID: 114922475). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1442721, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28855.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Low Pressure Hume Hydrant Irrigation System and Supporting Structure Along with the Conduit Type Irrigation Canal Integrated with Low Maintenance Volumetric Flow Metering Equipment in ...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114922475

Notice Ref. No.: NRWM/RF/DEV-1/PT-1/23-24

Tender Value: ₹ 1442721

Tender EMD: ₹ 28855

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of low pressure Hume Hydrant irrigation system and supporting structure along with the conduit type irrigation canal integrated with low maintenance volumetric flow metering equipment in the Research Farm of NERIWALM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Regional Institute of Water and Land Management
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 855
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 42, 721
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections