Tender for Construction of a library for knowledge management in the...

The NARI SHAKTI AUTONOMOUS COOPERATIVE SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a library for knowledge management in the development block of Rudrapur. The tender includes the complete work of the library construction, with specific requirements for documentation and quality assurance. in Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter Tender / CMTC / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 120347806).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a library for knowledge management in the development block of Rudrapur. The tender includes the complete work of the library construction, with specific requirements for documentation and quality assurance. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a library for knowledge management in the development block of Rudrapur. The tender includes the complete work of the library construction, with specific requirements for documentation and quality assurance. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of a library for knowledge management in the development block of Rudrapur. The tender includes the complete work of the library construction, with specific requirements for documentation and quality assurance.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120347806

Notice Ref. No.: Letter Tender / CMTC / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a library for knowledge management in the development block of Rudrapur. The tender includes the complete work of the library construction, with specific requirements for documentation and quality assurance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections