The OFFICE OF ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT KHAGA - FATEHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an interlocking road and RCC edging from the existing interlocking road to Keshan's house in Ward No. 19, Ashfaq Ullah Nagar (Pakka Talab), within the Khaga Nagar Panchayat area. in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148582669). The estimated tender value is ₹ 218631, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4373.
The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of an interlocking road and RCC edging from the existing interlocking road to Keshan's house in Ward No. 19, Ashfaq Ullah Nagar (Pakka Talab), within the Khaga Nagar Panchayat area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 16 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Uttar Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Uttar Pradesh and beyond.
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of an interlocking road and RCC edging from the existing interlocking road to Keshan's house in Ward No. 19, Ashfaq Ullah Nagar (Pakka Talab), within the Khaga Nagar Panchayat area.
Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026
Deadline: 16 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148582669
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 218631
Tender EMD: ₹ 4373
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.