Tender for Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block ...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT BUILDING DIVISION NO. 1, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block and Provision of Wardrobe & Modular Kitchen in the JAP Commandant Residence at Doranda Ranchi. Renovation of Outer Surface and Stair Case area of B type Block No-2, 3, 4 & 5 (04 Block, Quarter in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128503590).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block and Provision of Wardrobe & Modular Kitchen in the JAP Commandant Residence at Doranda Ranchi. Renovation of Outer Surface and Stair Case area of B type Block No-2, 3, 4 & 5 (04 Block, Quarter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block and Provision of Wardrobe & Modular Kitchen in the JAP Commandant Residence at Doranda Ranchi. Renovation of Outer Surface and Stair Case area of B type Block No-2, 3, 4 & 5 (04 Block, Quarter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block and Provision of Wardrobe & Modular Kitchen in the JAP Commandant Residence at Doranda Ranchi. Renovation of Outer Surface and Stair Case area of B type Block No-2, 3, 4 & 5 (04 Block, Quarter

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128503590

Notice Ref. No.: 79/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Drain, Guard wall, Laying of Paver Block and Provision of Wardrobe & Modular Kitchen in the JAP Commandant Residence at Doranda Ranchi. Renovation of Outer Surface and Stair Case area of B type Block No-2, 3, 4 & 5 (04 Block, Quarter No-05 to 28) and Quarter No- 6/124 at Doranda Ranchi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections