Tender for Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue...

The PUNPUN NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue of Kameshwar Singh Within the Punpun Nagar Panchayat Area. in Punpun, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138604 | Ref ID: 147847704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18538513, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 370800.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue of Kameshwar Singh Within the Punpun Nagar Panchayat Area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue of Kameshwar Singh Within the Punpun Nagar Panchayat Area. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue of Kameshwar Singh Within the Punpun Nagar Panchayat Area.

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147847704

Notice Ref. No.: NIT- 09/2026-27/PUNPUN/UDHD

Tender Value: ₹ 18538513

Tender EMD: ₹ 370800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a Drain from Block Chauraha to the Statue of Kameshwar Singh Within the Punpun Nagar Panchayat Area.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||PUNPUN NAGAR PANCHAYAT
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Pushkar kumar Pushp (Executive Officer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Pushkar Kumar Pushp (Executive Officer)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections