Tender for Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of ...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of Dry & Wet Waste Platforms, 5 Windrow Platforms, Machine Equipment, Leachate Drains & Collection Tank, Road, Fencing, and Firefighting Infrastru... in Chandi, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136413 | Ref ID: 145585870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7335085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146750.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of Dry & Wet Waste Platforms, 5 Windrow Platforms, Machine Equipment, Leachate Drains & Collection Tank, Road, Fencing, and Firefighting Infrastru... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of Dry & Wet Waste Platforms, 5 Windrow Platforms, Machine Equipment, Leachate Drains & Collection Tank, Road, Fencing, and Firefighting Infrastru... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of Dry & Wet Waste Platforms, 5 Windrow Platforms, Machine Equipment, Leachate Drains & Collection Tank, Road, Fencing, and Firefighting Infrastru...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145585870

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO-06/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 7335085

Tender EMD: ₹ 146750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a Compost Pit (Including Installation of Dry & Wet Waste Platforms, 5 Windrow Platforms, Machine Equipment, Leachate Drains & Collection Tank, Road, Fencing, and Firefighting Infrastructure) as Per Model Design for Wet Waste Processing at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Chandi (Nalanda).
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDI
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ANUPA KUMARI (ANUPA KUMARI EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: EO Anupa Kumari (EO NP CHANDI)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections