Tender for Construction of Cc Road Ward 2 Higher Secondary School Ke...

The NAGAR PALIKA KHACHROD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cc Road Ward 2 Higher Secondary School Ke Piche in Khachrod, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_525273_1 | Ref ID: 146214987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1610000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12075.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Cc Road Ward 2 Higher Secondary School Ke Piche

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146214987

Notice Ref. No.: 1562

Tender Value: ₹ 1610000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12075

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of CC Road ward 2 Higher Secondary School ke Piche
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Ujjain-Nagar Palika Khachrod - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 075
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections