Tender for Construction of Cc Road and Rcc Drain at Ward no 04, 05, ...

The NAGAR PARISHAD BADAGAON-DHASAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cc Road and Rcc Drain at Ward no 04, 05, 08 Badagaon in Badagaon Dhasan, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_532614_1 | Ref ID: 148236484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1613713, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12200.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 01 Oct 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Madhya Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Madhya Pradesh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Cc Road and Rcc Drain at Ward no 04, 05, 08 Badagaon

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Oct 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148236484

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 1613713

Tender EMD: ₹ 12200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections