Tender for Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 ...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (RURAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 mm internal diameter at bottom and 560 mm internal diameter at top and depth is 9.0 m (5.0 to 9.0 m) BGL including all labor, material, T&P etc. Complete at 80 feet Road near Baksi Bandh in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1159/Tender / 35 | Ref ID: 147970211).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 mm internal diameter at bottom and 560 mm internal diameter at top and depth is 9.0 m (5.0 to 9.0 m) BGL including all labor, material, T&P etc. Complete at 80 feet Road near Baksi Bandh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 mm internal diameter at bottom and 560 mm internal diameter at top and depth is 9.0 m (5.0 to 9.0 m) BGL including all labor, material, T&P etc. Complete at 80 feet Road near Baksi Bandh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 mm internal diameter at bottom and 560 mm internal diameter at top and depth is 9.0 m (5.0 to 9.0 m) BGL including all labor, material, T&P etc. Complete at 80 feet Road near Baksi Bandh

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147970211

Notice Ref. No.: 1159/Tender / 35

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of brick masonry circular type manhole 1500 mm internal diameter at bottom and 560 mm internal diameter at top and depth is 9.0 m (5.0 to 9.0 m) BGL including all labor, material, T&P etc. Complete at 80 feet Road near Baksi Bandh, Salori, Prayagraj.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections