Tender for Construction of Bio Floc Unit at Apc Rangeilunda under Ou...

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Bio Floc Unit at Apc Rangeilunda under Ouat Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OUAT_112178_2 | Ref ID: 117200273). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2086412, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20864.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Bio Floc Unit at Apc Rangeilunda under Ouat Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117200273

Notice Ref. No.: 09/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2086412

Tender EMD: ₹ 20864

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Bio Floc Unit at APC Rangeilunda under OUAT Bhubaneswar
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Apr-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 864
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 86, 412
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections