Tender for Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Auranga...

The AURANGABAD MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Aurangabad under Nagar Parishad Aurangabad. in Aurangabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138579 | Ref ID: 147780494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2727500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54600.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Aurangabad under Nagar Parishad Aurangabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Aurangabad under Nagar Parishad Aurangabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Aurangabad under Nagar Parishad Aurangabad.

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147780494

Notice Ref. No.: NIT- 07/2026-27 Lorik Chauk

Tender Value: ₹ 2727500

Tender EMD: ₹ 54600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Beautification of Lorik Chowk At, Aurangabad under Nagar Parishad Aurangabad.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Aurangabad Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Ajeet Kumar (Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad Aurangabad)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Ajeet Kumar (Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad Aurangabad)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections