Tender for Construction and repair works under the approved work pla...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT BANJARIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and repair works under the approved work plan for the financial year 2025-26, including interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation of Panchayat Bhawan, construction of Public Service Center rooms, rej in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117477938).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction and repair works under the approved work plan for the financial year 2025-26, including interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation of Panchayat Bhawan, construction of Public Service Center rooms, rej category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction and repair works under the approved work plan for the financial year 2025-26, including interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation of Panchayat Bhawan, construction of Public Service Center rooms, rej Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction and repair works under the approved work plan for the financial year 2025-26, including interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation of Panchayat Bhawan, construction of Public Service Center rooms, rej

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117477938

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction and repair works under the approved work plan for the financial year 2025-26, including interlocking work, drain construction, rejuvenation of Panchayat Bhawan, construction of Public Service Center rooms, rejuvenation of schools and community toilets, repair of Annapurna Bhawan, Resource Recovery Center, and works under the SLWM scheme. Additional tasks include plastic waste management unit construction, cleaning work, rejuvenation of Anganwadi centers, library construction, hand pump repairs, and procurement of furniture, Hume pipes, street lights, dustbins, handcarts, e-rickshaws, and other materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections