Tender for Construction of Additional Class Room at Lalgarh Ramkrish...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE JHARGRAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Class Room at Lalgarh Ramkrishna Vidyalaya H.S. under Binpur- i Dev. Block in Lalgarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMJHA_5020704_1 | Ref ID: 148107533). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1249761, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Additional Class Room at Lalgarh Ramkrishna Vidyalaya H.S. under Binpur- i Dev. Block

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148107533

Notice Ref. No.: BDO,BINPUR-I PS/e-NIT- 1204 Date - 27.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1249761

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Additional Class Room at Lalgarh Ramkrishna Vidyalaya H.S. under Binpur- I Dev. Block
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE JHARGRAM||SDO - Jhargram||BDO BINPUR-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 49, 761
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections