Tender for Connecting Wire for Manufacturing Amplifier, Qty: 10 Pack...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES (ITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connecting Wire for Manufacturing Amplifier, Qty: 10 Packet, (BOQ Item #30) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7329190 | Ref ID: 137591374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Connecting Wire for Manufacturing Amplifier, Qty: 10 Packet, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137591374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7329190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 22 SWG
BOQ Title: Electronic Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Connecting Wire for Manufacturing Amplifier
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Lectern, Air Curtain, Electronic Theodolite, Electronic dosimeter, Electronic Weighing Scales, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, DC Electronic Load, Marking Cones

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections