Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of M/S Surya Automation System Make Computerised Microprocessor Controlled Distributor Valve Test Bench
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135963270
Notice Ref. No.: E-Dy-WW-CAMC-DV_TB-26
Tender Value: ₹ 637200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of M/s Surya Automation System Make Computerised Microprocessor Controlled Distributor Valve Test Bench S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-GST @ 18% on total basic cost for the work of "Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of M/s Surya Automation System Make Computerised Microprocessor Controlled Distributor Valve Test Bench" for a period of three years 97200.00 1 GST 1.00 Job 97200.00 97200.00 AT Par 97200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 637200.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WAGON GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 17:11
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections