Tender for Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recr...

The ODISHA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recruitment Examination for Specialist Posts/ Services 2025 Under Different Department/ Heads of Departments(Hods) of Government of Odisha. in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137244484).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recruitment Examination for Specialist Posts/ Services 2025 Under Different Department/ Heads of Departments(Hods) of Government of Odisha. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recruitment Examination for Specialist Posts/ Services 2025 Under Different Department/ Heads of Departments(Hods) of Government of Odisha. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recruitment Examination for Specialist Posts/ Services 2025 Under Different Department/ Heads of Departments(Hods) of Government of Odisha.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137244484

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level or Equivalent Recruitment Examination for Specialist Posts/ Services 2025 Under Different Department/ Heads of Departments(Hods) of Government of Odisha.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections